Thursday, March 31, 2011


 Link Exchange

If anyone wants to do a link exchange with me please let me

I'll need your blog/tumblr/whatever you use URL and a banner!


feel free to email it to me

or drop it in my inbox on facebook

Wednesday, March 30, 2011

Snooki & JWOWW

So I got new reading materials! 

I bought A Shore Thing & The Rules According to JWOWW Saturday! I was lookin for them at Borders since theyre goin out of business, but alas, they werent in the store. So i check online:

A Shore Thing: $25
Rules According to JWOWW: $20

not terrible prices. So I check the used books on, they had a few copies of both in "good" condition for like $10-$15. Also not bad, BUT the used copies didnt come with dustcovers and probably had peoples dirty little fingerprints and what have you on em. Plus I wouldve had to pay for shipping or get the books shipped to a Borders here. But since the Borders closest to me is goin out of business, they wouldve had to ship them to the Borders on the other freakin side of town.

So that was a no frickin go. : / 

Amazon! they have good deals! Nope. Basically the same as Borders.


Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Diamond Grey Lense Review

so as you know, a few days ago, I received my lense from Pinkyparadise , and now its time for the review!

-ps. I am not endorsed or affiliated with PP

 in any way. This review is not paid or sponsored. I bought these lense and these are my personal claims.

Diamond Grey

Diameter : 14.5mm
Water Content : 38%
Base Curve : 8.6mm
Life Span : 1 year disposal

sorry i didn't get a pic if these in the vial, i was in a rush to put them in lol

Design:  The design on these lense is obviously meant to be diamond-like; and it is-- in the solution.
The design does show up on your eye but its not very visible unless you're in bright light.

with flash

Also it may have just been the grey lense.

Michi  has the same lenses in Green and the diamond pattern is very obvious on her iris.

see her review here

Enlargement: the enlargement on these lense is wonderful. BIG DEWY DOLLY  EYES

Color: The coloring with these lense  vary. In bright indoor lights, sunny spots and with  flash, They look amazing.  However in darker lighting, they look more black than grey, which isn't BAD per say, just not grey.

no flash

comfort: These lense are REALLY comfortable. like crazy comfortable, especially to be 14.5mm. The first time i wore them, my eyes were a little irritated, but that went away within 5 mins. Ive also worn these longer than 8 hours and  my eyes did dry out a little, but nothing that eye drops cant fix. 

design:  ★★★☆☆

enlargement: ★★★★★

color: ★★★

comfort: ★★★★★


These Lense are crazy comfortable, and most def enlarge your eyes into big dolly eyes, however the cute design that made me want to buy them wasn't that spectacular. but I will probably buy these lense again, but in a different color.


Monday, March 28, 2011

100 truths

001. Real name → kiara nicole davis
002. Nickname(s) → kay woww, kdave, booboo, k-dog 
003. Age → 22 im so oldddddd
004. Zodiac sign → aquarius
005. Male or female →Female
006. Elementary School → mill creek
007. Middle School → johnson middle
008. High School → butler trad.
010. Hair color → black
011. Long or short → i wear wigs so it changes
012. Loud or Quiet → both
013. Sweats or Jeans → jeans
014. Phone or Camera → phone with a camera
015. Health freak → sometimes
017. Do you have a crush on someone? → yes...ive been crushin on my jboo since i met him lol
018. Eat or Drink → BOTH
019. Piercings → too many
020. Tattoos → one
021. Water or Fire → air
022. Love of your life or 4 Billion Dollars →can i have both? im real cute, how can u say no to this face.

023. First fear → SPIDERS
024. First best friend → courtney dickenson
025. First award → .....perfect attendance i think?
026. First crush → fuck i dun remember
027. First pet → MAXINATOR!!
028. First big vacation → Disney World & universal studios when i was like 8
030. First big birthday → omgggg i got a  fuckin limo when i turned like......7? or sometin, I WAS BALLIN!

049. Eating → nothing...
050. Drinking → water
052. I'm about to → go to sleep
053. Listening to → jacinta lol
054. Plans for today →work
55. Waiting for → payday

058. Want kids? →no time soon, but eventually yes
059. Want to get married? → YES!
060. Careers in mind → make up artist, professional partier

068. Lips or eyes →both
070. Shorter or taller? → i dont really care
072. Romantic or spontaneous →spontaneous!!!
073. Nice stomach or nice arms → both.
074. Sensitive or loud → both lol
075. Hook-up or relationship → Relationship<333
077. Trouble maker or hesitant → trouble fuckin maker.

080. Lost glasses/contacts → oh yea
081. Ran away from home → yeah
082. Hold a gun/knife for self defense → nah
083. Killed somebody → Not yet
084. Heartbroken → yessss, its terrible
085. Been arrested → yes actually
087. Cried when someone died → yup

089. Yourself → if i dont who will?
090. Miracles →  yes
091. Love at first sight → hmmmmm.......kinda
092. Heaven → yes
093. Santa Claus → lol no
094. Sex on the first date → it a hookup or somebody u wanna have a relationship with?
095. Kiss on the first date → yup

097. Is there one person you want to be with right now → yes, I'd love to have BOTH of my J-boys John and Justin, but i cant have john with justin... nor justin with john...sooooo yeah

098. Are you seriously happy with where you are in life → yea~im alright.
099. Do you believe in God → I believe in something
100. Post as 100 truths and tag at least 5 people

Friday, March 25, 2011

Got mail?


so i woke up today felling like total shit right?

its just because the weather in KY is retarded. it went from 70 to like 40 overnight -___-


anyway~ I checked the mailbox and aside from the usual bills, junk mail and magazines

there was a a bubble envelope from Chicago~ which could only mean one thing:

I got my wig!

(purchased here)

Its sooooo perfect. its hella long and the not even joking it looks just like the pictures. 

Perfect hair for 小悪魔. u_u

Sakurina would be proud.

also... I want this

I have a picture of me wearing it, but its not the best pic. I'll be sure to post a proper pic in my next entry. ;)

So after trying on my wig and being terribly happy for my new fake hair, the doorbell rang!

being suspicious of creepers, I peeked out of the blinds and saw the FedEx truck!

oooooo which of my wonderful purchases could be here now???

so i skip merrily to the door

and  after signing for package i rip open my 2nd bubble envelope of the day

and its my lense, lashes and eyedrops from PinkyParadise!!!!

I'm pretty tired right now, so I'll be sure to do a review on my lense soon.

OOOOO!! anddddd Guess who got her Hustler Hat???


haha so next time I hang w/ Justin I'll have to wear my hat and we can be twins!

night guys!

The little things in life...

Monday, March 21, 2011

recent buys that have yet to ship lol

o hai!

So i went on a bit of a shopping spree right?

as you know i bought my Bambi Lense like last week, hopefully they ship out soon.

But I wanted more lense.. MOAR!!!!! I wanted some new colors for spring like  Grey and Brown for a more natural look I guess.

so i went to pinkyparadise and went kinda crazy lol

first up:

Diamond Grey

Diameter : 14.5mm
Water Content : 38%
Base Curve : 8.6mm
Life Span : 1 year disposal

super cute right! 

Next up:

Geo XCH-624 


Super Size Nudy Brown

Brand : Geo Medical
Diameter : 14.8mm
Water Content : 38%
Base Curve : 8.6mm
Life Span : 1 year disposal

like dis only bigger lol

My first pair of circle lense EVER was a pair of Nudy greys and i fell in love w/ the nudy series and GEO in general, so after bouncing around through a bunch of other lense, i decided to head back to my roots u_u

and i bought Miranda a pair of purple lense. 

Super Pinky Violet 15mm

Brand : Super Pinky
Diameter : 15mm
Water Content : 38%
Base Curve : 8.6mm
Life Span : 1 year disposal

these are gonna be super cute on her 

o~ i also bought a pack of Diamond Lashes from ebay. these are the Glamorous Eye..I love eyelashes.

this pic is from the lovely D-tans blog. This is one of the first pics to show up on google image search lol. If you ever need ANY advice about gyaru eyelashes check out her blog =]

o! i also bought contact solution

Rohto Lycee Contact Eyedrops

ive never tried these, so im hoping they work well. 

And I bought a hat online from Hustler .

I bought it because one of my guy friends has it and i always say im gonna steal it, but i can never find it anywhere! 


so now we have matching Glitter Hats

well, his is black~ mine is white

das us..serious phone moment is serious


but yeah...thats about it for now i think.....

im gonna have so many packages!!!!!!

O WAIT!!! 

in case you didnt notice.....look at the URL..

thats right!

is now

i bought my own domain!!


a YEAR!!!

ok bai!

Sunday, March 13, 2011

Life is finally looking up for me!

hihi! how is all 32 of you lol.

Sorry about the lack of updates, life has just been......rough. But its finally looking up!

ok so lets go in order:

1) I got my federal taxes back.

haha big whoop right? well it kinda was~ i had been using my savings to pay my bills and whatnot since I lost my job in mid July, and I probably used about $800 - $900. I have a decent amount of money saved up, but I didn't want to deplete it. So when my taxes came back, I payed off a bill, payed the rest and put the rest back into my savings. See, I can be responsible. =)

i also got my state taxes back but i paid bills with those too. i need to stop shopping.

2)I got a new blackberry

I used my aforementioned tax money to buy it lol. I actually changed my phone plan to a family plan in order to buy my new berry. so I have my new white Torch 9800 who is fully functional and my Bold 9700 which can only do calls and SMS. It may sound stupid, nut it works out quite well; I use the Torch mainly, but I keep Gizmo (the Bold) around because the torches battery life  isn't amazing.

gizmo (9700)
Vivienne (9800)

3) I'm back on my Gal game

Ive been in a bit of a slump since maybe October when it started to get really cold here. Idunno, I think I go into Gal Hibernation. Kentucky isn't the coldest state, but its REALLY unpredictable. cold and rainy, ice, 2 feet of snow overnight, thunderstorms, floods, you get it right? Kentucky in the winter is a deathtrap, but spring and summer! THOSE ARE THE GOOD SEASONS!

but i digress, now that its finally getting warm again, I'm motivated to dress better and work on a new makeup look! Speaking of which I ordered some Diamond Lashes from Ichibankao, i got the "charming" lower lashes and i am in LOVE. I'll probably do a review on em soon.

not the best pic, but it shall do

3b) I also ordered a pair of  Bami Lense from my wonderful sponsor mukuchu. I haven't received them yet, but when I do, expect a review lol. I got the green apple for spring and i may get the Chocolate pair next.

4) I got a fuckin job


if you didn't catch it earlier, I ve been out of a job since mid July. I've been looking, but to no avail.

I've got my resume on careerbuilder, monster, all of those sites and when i get that daily email thats about the best jobs for you, i apply, get a number and call back two days later to check on the status of my application.
I've also had friends be on the look out for stuff too and one finally went all the way through lol!

I was about to head out on my weekly Friday adventure with Jeremy when my friend Shaun called me and was like my boss wants to know if you can come in for an interview.

why of course I can.

(oh~ Shaun works as a bouncer at this nightclub/bar/restaurant Sully's.)

so i go up there just in plain clothes because its a pretty casual place and mainly cuz my interview pants were dirty, and I talk to the manager MiMi. she is adorable. shes like 5 feet tall, asian and i just wanna  take her home and lock her in my basement. =D 

but anyway, she told me that i would basically be a hostess and I'd also be doing some day shift (obviously) serving, Thursday through Saturday. and if i wanted to come onto night shift and be a Shot girl and all that fun stuff, that'd I'd be more than welcome to.

And i start  work on Thursday.

So yay! Im pretty sure that I wont make toooooooo much  money ,unless i go night shift and become the best shot girl EVER, but I just need a normal income.

but yeah, thats been my life for the past 2 weeks or so.

and Im really excited about the 26th: 

And I may get to FINALLY meet my love muffin Lisha!! 

(haha i smell trouble)

But yeah~
thats all you guys. well at least for now.



Tuesday, March 1, 2011


To me, being grown-up meant smoking cigarettes, drinking cocktails, and dressing up in high heels and glamourous outfits.
Lorna Luft

So This post is basically ripping off  Justins post lol.

But I decided to throw together a post of my fashion must haves =] here we go:

1) Sunglasses

 I LOVE sunglasses. They're the perfect finishing touch to an outfit and they can also hide unmade up eyes or tired red eyes, ya know, when you have one of those days when your lense are just being total cunts? Not only that, but they just make you look like a total bad ass ESPECIALLY aviators.  I have an oval face so i can pull off most styles but my preference leans towards aviators and big bug eyed ones =]

2)  Tights, OTK socks and thigh highs

Maybe I'm just old school but I am a WHORE for cute hosiery. the right pair can turn a boring outfit into something amazing, plus theyre practical especially in Kentucky where the weather is so unpredictable. I used to only wear black over the knee socks (old school gal lol) but I've expanded my collection and now i own far too many pairs of thigh high stockings. Most are fishnets, a lot have backseams, some have cuban heels (so sexy) and a few have patterns, but im rock-kei~ all i need are fishnets right? lol

3) graphic tees

I love a good graphic tee. BUT i HATE HATE HATE womens fitted tees, that little fuckin half sleeve thing digs into my armpit and thats not cute. NOT CUTE I SAY! But i digress, a good tee shirt is (for me) the basis of your outfit, i start out with the shirt and the rest of the outfit has to work with it. Most of my shirts are punk inspired (union jacks, anything to do w/ rock, sex pistols), but i have a few character tees and some just have really pretty pictures of flowers lol. oh and im not even gonna front... I like Ed Hardy, Affliction and all of those other terribly gaudy brands, but as long as you're not covered in it, I think you should be ok =D


I don't know who invented high heels, but all women owe him a lot.

I'm 5'4'. I'm short. I NEED high heels in order to function. like seriously, I own 4 pairs of tennis shoes and one pair doesnt really count because theyre boots, my other 3 pairs are a pair of baby phat tennis shoes (they were on sale for like $30), a pair of running shoes, and a pair of high top chucks. my other 20-odd pairs of shoes are heels: ankle straps, platforms, pumps, peep toes, knee high boots, boots with the furrrrrrrr, you get it right? O and if the heels less than 2 inches, i don't want it. Sorry if that sounds snotty, but really I'M SHORT!!! I do a fair amount of walking and yes my feet do hurt at the end of the day, but I think back and say "damn i looked good", so all is well. Also, if you're like me and only wear heels, you may want to look into insoles and corn pads. Dr. Scholl is your friend!

and one more thing on heels~


if you can't walk on a real heel, stick to your flip- flops. If you're waddling next to me, I WILL push you into traffic.

5) Destroyed Denim

I LOVE LOVE LOVE destroyed denim, especially pants with bright or sparkly tights under! *swoons* But I'll be damned if I pay department store prices for jeans with holes in em! FUCK THAT! so i usually buyu a pair of jeans and wear them as is till I get tired of them then pull out the scissors and sandpaper!(and bleach every now and then) It's quite easy to customize clothes if you have the patience and skills. just look at Violet LeBeaux~ no joke, I've gotten many an idea from her blog =]

6) Gunmetal or Silver Jewelry

I have nothing against yellow gold, but I just feel like silver looks better with my skintone and fits better with my rock outfits! I do wear yellow gold but only if I'm wearing mostly earth tones. but any way, Silver jewlery is LOVE, my main piece of jewelry that I'm currently obsessing over is my Juicy Couture pave heart gunmetal charm necklace

this is my BABY

HOWEVER! I REALLY REALLLLLLLLY WANT the Juicy Couture Rock & Royalty necklace:

Isnt that Bananas????

 Dark silvertone link chains layer with strands of black beads, graced by a signature crown pendantwith “Juicy Couture” banner, bow topper and clear stones. 


but those are my fashion staples~ What are yours?